Faringdon Community Bus

Providing local transport for the local community

 

About FCB

Timetables, Routes & Fares

Trips

Private Hire

Volunteering

MiDAS

Sponsors

Contact us

 


FARINGDON COMMUNITY BUS   
  TIMETABLE - SERVICE 61 - Faringdon & Great Coxwell (amended 1st September 2020) Route Description - journeys between timetabled stops
  Route 0 schools - Clements Way depart 08:23         Clements Way, Palmer Road, Park Road, Station Rd
  Coxwell Street 08:25 Coxwell St, Coxwell Rd, 
  Great Coxwell Roundabout 08:27 Gt Coxwell Roundabout, Coxwell Rd
  Fernham Road 08:29 Fernham Rd, Folly View Rd
  Marlborough Gardens 08:30 Marlborough Gdns, Park Road
  Tesco  08:34 Tesco, Park Rd, Volunteer Way
  Medical Centre    08:37 Medical Centre, Park Road
  Clements Way 08:39 Clements Way, Palmer Road, Park Road, Station Rd, Lechlade Rd
  Gloucester Street 08:44 Outside Junior School
  Market Place arrive 08:45 Market Place
     
  Route Number 1 2 3  
  Route 1 Market Place depart 09:02 10:02   11:15 Cemetary by request at 09:00; 10:00; 11.15 
  Swan Lane  09:03 10:03     Church St, Swan Lane, Ferndale St 
  Lansdown Road 09:05 10:05     Lansdown Rd/Brackendale, Ferndale St
  Goodlake Avenue/Untons Place  09:07 10:07   Deliver home on request from Market Square Goodlake Ave, Ferndale St
  Southampton Street 09:08 10:08   Southampton St, Bromsgrove, Marlboro St, Gravel Walk, Lechlade Rd, Canada Ln, Oakwood
  Oakwood/ Meadowbank 09:13 10:13   Oakwood, Cedar Rd
  Chestnut Avenue 09:14 10:14   Chestnut Ave, The Pines,Canada Ln, Lechlade Rd, Gloucester St, Gravel Walk, Park Rd
  Tesco  09:17 10:17   Tesco, Park Rd, Volunteer Way
  Medical Centre    09:19 10:19   Medical Centre, Park Road
  Aldi/Waitrose 09:21 10:21   Aldi/Waitrose, Park Rd, Gravel Walk, Gloucester St
  Market Place arrive 09:25 10:25     Market Place
     
  Route 2 Market Place depart 09:25 10:25    
  Coxwell Road 09:27 10:27   Marlborough Rd, Coxwell Rd, Highworth Rd
  Westland Road 09:30 10:30   Westland Rd, Highworth Rd
  Beech Close 09:32 10:32   Beech Close, Highworth Rd, Coxwell Rd
  Great Coxwell Roundabout 09:37 10:37   Gt Coxwell Roundabout, Coxwell Rd
  Fernham Road 09:40 10:40   Fernham Rd, Folly View Rd
  Marlborough Gardens 09:42 10:42   Marlborough Gdns, Park Road
  Tesco  09:47 10:47   Tesco, Park Rd, Volunteer Way
  Medical Centre    09:49 10:49   Medical Centre, Park Road
  Aldi/Waitrose 09:51 10:51   Aldi/Waitrose, Park Rd, Gravel Walk, Gloucester St
  Market Place arrive 09:55 10:55   Market Place
      Driver Break