Faringdon Community Bus

Providing local transport for the local community

About FCB

Timetables, Routes & Fares

Trips

Private Hire

Volunteering

MiDAS

Sponsors

Contact us

 

               
Hail and Ride service every weekday morning except Bank Holidays  
TIMETABLE - SERVICE 61 - Faringdon & Great Coxwell   Route Description - journeys between timetabled stops
Route A schools - Clements Way depart 08:15           Clements Way, Palmer Road, Park Road, Station Rd
Coxwell Street 08:18 Coxwell St, Coxwell Rd, Cherry Orchard
Hollow Road/Great Coxwell 08:24 Hollow Rd, The Laurels, Hollow Rd, Cherry Orchard, Coxwell Rd
Fernham Road 08:28 Fernham Rd, Folly View Rd
Marlborough Gardens 08:30 Marlborough Gdns, Park Road
Tesco  08:31 Tesco, Park Rd, Volunteer Way
Medical Centre    08:32 Medical Centre, Park Road
Clements Way 08:34 Clements Way, Palmer Road, Park Road, Station Rd, Lechlade Rd
Infant School Car Park* (on-bus request) 08:40 Infant School Car Park, Lechlade Road, Gloucester St, Junior School
Market Place arrive 08:45 Market Place
   
Route Number 1 2 3 *Note 4  
Route B Market Place depart 09:00 10:00   11:15 12:15 Market Place, Church St, Coach Lane, Ferndale St
Lansdown Road 09:04 10:04   11:19   Lansdown Rd/Brackendale, Ferndale St
Goodlake Avenue/Untons Place  09:06 10:06   11:21 Deliver home on request from Market Square Goodlake Ave, Ferndale St
Southampton Street 09:07 10:07   11:22 Southampton St, Bromsgrove, Marlboro St, Gravel Walk, Lechlade Rd, Canada Ln, Oakwood
Oakwood/ Meadowbank 09:13 10:13   11:28 Oakwood, Cedar Rd
Chestnut Avenue 09:14 10:14   11:29 Chestnut Ave, The Pines,Canada Ln, Lechlade Rd, Gloucester St, Gravel Walk, Park Rd
Tesco  09:17 10:17   11:32 Tesco, Park Rd, Volunteer Way
Medical Centre    09:19 10:19   11:34 Medical Centre, Park Road
Aldi/Waitrose 09:21 10:21   11:36 Aldi/Waitrose, Park Rd, Gravel Walk, Gloucester St
Market Place arrive 09:25 10:25   11:40     Market Place
   
Route C Market Place depart 09:25 10:25   11:40   Market Place, Marlborough Rd
Coxwell Road 09:27 10:27   11:42   Coxwell Rd, Highworth Rd
Westland Road 09:30 10:30   11:45 Deliver home on request from Market Square Westland Rd, Highworth Rd
Beech Close 09:32 10:32   11:47 Beech Close, Highworth Rd, Coxwell Rd
Great Coxwell Roundabout 09:37 10:37   11:52 Gt Coxwell Roundabout, Coxwell Rd
Fernham Road 09:40 10:40   11:55 Fernham Rd, Folly View Rd
Marlborough Gardens 09:42 10:42   11:57 Marlborough Gdns, Park Road
Tesco  09:47 10:47   12:02 Tesco, Park Rd, Volunteer Way
Medical Centre    09:49 10:49   12:04 Medical Centre, Park Road
Aldi/Waitrose 09:51 10:51   12:06   Aldi/Waitrose, Park Rd, Gravel Walk, Gloucester St
Market Place arrive 09:55 10:55   12:10     Market Place
    Driver Break   *Note: Route 3 runs 15 minutes later in the hour than Routes 1 & 2