Faringdon Community Bus

Providing local transport for the local community

About FCB

Timetables, Routes & Fares

Trips

Private Hire

Volunteering

MiDAS

Sponsors

Contact us

 

 

TIMETABLE – SERVICE 61 – Faringdon & Great Coxwell

 

Route 0 Clements Way dep

08:10

 

Market Place

08:15

 

Coxwell Road

08:16

 

Hollow Road/Great Coxwell

08:22

 

Marlborough Place/Gardens

08:27

 

Market Place

08:32

 

Medical Centre   

08:37

 

Clements Way

08:39

 

Infant School Car Park*

08:45

*On-bus requested stop - set down only

Market Place arr

08:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

Route 1 Market Place dep

08:55

09:55

10:55

11:55

Brackendale/Lansdown Road

08:58

09:58

10:58

11:58

Pye Street

09:01

10:01

11:01

12:01

Southampton Street Car Park

09:03

10:03

11:03

12:03

Medical Centre   

09:07

10:07

11:07

12:07

Oakwood/ Meadowbank

09:12

10:12

11:12

12:12

Chestnut Avenue

09:13

10:13

11:13

12:13

Market Place arr

09:16

10:16

11:16

12:16

 

 

 

 

 

Route 2 Market Place dep

09:16

10:16

11:16

12:16

Coxwell Road

09:17

10:17

11:17

12:17

Westland Road

09:21

10:21

11:21

12:21

Beech Close

09:23

10:23

11:23

12:23

Marlborough Place/Gardens

09:26

10:26

11:26

12:26

Medical Centre   

09:30

10:30

11:30

12:30

Clements Way

09:32

10:32

11:32

12:32

Market Place arr

09:36

10:36

11:36

12:36

 

 

 

 

 

Route 3 Market Place dep

09:36

 

Driver’s

Break

11:36

12:36

Coxwell Road

09:37

11:37

12:37

Hollow Road/Great Coxwell

09:43

11:43

12:43

Coxwell Road

09:48

11:48

12:48

Market Place arr

09:50

11:50

12:50

*Concessionary Travel Passes (Bus Passes) cannot be used by passengers who board the FCB before 9.00am.

Outline Route Description:

08:10 Only
Clements Way, Market Place
Marlborough Street, Coxwell Street
Coxwell Road, Cherry Orchard, Great Coxwell
Hollow Rd, The Laurels, Hollow Rd, Cherry Orchard, Coxwell Rd, Fernham Rd, Folly View Rd
Marlborough Place, Marlborough Gardens, Park Road, Gloucester Street, Market Square, Park Road, Volunteer Way
Medical Centre, Volunteer Way, Park Road
Clements Way, Park Road, Station Road, Gravel Walk, Infant School (Set Down Only on request), Gloucester St
Market Place
 
08:55, 09:55, 10:55, 11:55 Section 1
Market Place
Church Street, Coach Lane, Ferndale Street
Brackendale/Lansdown Road, Ferndale Street
Pye Street, FerndaleStreet, Southampton Street CarPark, Southampton St, Bromsgrove, Marlborough St, Station Rd, ParkRd, Volunteer Way
Medical Centre, Volunteer Way, Park Rd, Station Rd, Gravel Walk, Lechlade Rd, Canada Lane, Cedar Rd 
Oakwood/Meadowbank, Cedar Road
Chestnut Avenue, The Pines, Canada Lane, Lechlade Road, Gloucester Street
Market Place

09:16, 10:16, 11:16, 12:16 Section 2
Market Place
Marlborough Street, Coxwell Street 
Coxwell Road, Highworth Road
Westland Road, Highworth Road, Orchard Hill
Beech Close, Orchard Hill, Highworth Rd, Fernham Rd, Folly View Rd, Marlborough Gardens
Marlborough Place, Marlborough Gardens, Park Road, Volunteer Way
Medical Centre, Volunteer Way, Park Road
Clements Way, Park Road, Station Road, Gravel Walk, Gloucester Street
Market Place
 
09:36, 11:36, 12:36 Section 3 (note, no service at 10:36)
Market Place 
Marlborough Street, Coxwell Street
Coxwell Road, Cherry Orchard
Great Coxwell
Hollow Road, The Laurels, Hollow Road, Cherry Orchard
Coxwell Road, Gravel Walk, Gloucester Street
Market Place
 
Scheduled stops are as shown in the timetable.  Hail and Ride operates elsewhere.